Ocean Diamond Statistics

Cruise Line:  Quark Expeditions

Back to: 10-night Antarctic Explorer: Discovering the 7th Continent Expedition...

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1986
Year Refurbished: 2012
Year Entered Present Fleet: 2012
Previous Name: Le Diamant
Country of Registry: The Bahamas
Tonnage (GRT): 8,282
PAX (basis 2): 189
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 189
Passenger Decks: 5
Number of Crew: 144
Officers' Nationality: International
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: International

Staterooms

Suites: 10
Balcony: 10
Ocean View: 101
Interior: 0
Accessible: 0
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 101

Back to: 10-night Antarctic Explorer: Discovering the 7th Continent Expedition...